Artists

ORCHESTRAS

BBC Concert Orchestra

BBC National Orchestra of Wales

Chamber Orchestra of London

Dmitri Ensemble

English Symphony Orchestra

Ensemble DeChorum

Fantasticus XL

Ludus Baroque

Nova Music Opera Ensemble

Orchestra of St Paul’s

Orchestra Nova

Oxford Baroque Soloists

Presteigne Festival Orchestra

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Scottish Chamber Orchestra

The Amade Players 

ENSEMBLES

Bartholdy Trio

Berkeley Ensemble

Boxwood & Brass

Carducci Quartet

Chamber Domaine

Charivari Agréable

Consortium5

Dudok Quartet Amsterdam

Edinburgh Quartet

Ensemble 1904

Fantasticus

Fell Clarinet Quintet

Fidelio Trio

Finzi Quartet

Fires of Love

Fournier Trio

Fretwork

Gould Piano Trio

Hebrides Ensemble

His Majestys Sagbutts and Cornetts

McEnzie Sawers Duo

Mr McFall’s Chamber

Navarra Quartet

Onyx Brass

Rautio Piano Trio

Red Note Ensemble

Spiritato

Syred Consort

The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble

The Gonzaga Band

The Norwegian Wind Ensemble

Villiers Quartet

Wu Quartet

INSTRUMENTALISTS

Emma Abbate (piano)

James Akers (guitar/theorbo)

Nicholas Ashton (piano)

James Bailieu (piano)

Katherine Baker (flute)

Martin Baker (organ)

Mark Bebbington (piano)

David Bednall (organ)

Pieter-Jan Belder (harpsichord)

Ruth Bolister (oboe)

Michael Bonaventure (organ)

Guillermo Brachetta (harpsichord)

Adrian Bradbury (cello)

Gary Branch (piano)

Angela Brownridge (piano)

Libby Burgess (piano)

Iain Burnside (piano)

John Butt (organ)

Stephen Buzard (organ)

Timothy Byram-Wigfield (organ)

Joshua Cheatham (viola da gamba)

Jeremy Cole (organ)

Sam Corkin (saxophone)

Sara Cutler (harp)

Tabea Debus (recorder)

Simon Desbruslais (trumpet)

Steven Devine (harpsichord/organ)

Amy Dickson (saxophone)

Philip Dukes (viola)

Carleton Etherington (organ)

Stephen Farr (organ)

Gordon Ferries (guitar)

Olivier Fortin (harpsichord)

Benjamin Frith (piano)

Rufus Frowde (organ)

Israel Golani (guitar/theorbo)

Jane Gordon (violin)

Chiara Granata (harp)

Chloe Hanslip (violin)

Richard Harwood (cello)

Mie Hayashi (harpsichord)

Wilbert Hazelzet (flute)

Michael Higgins (piano/organ)

Philip Higham (cello)

Peter Hill (piano)

Fenella Humphreys (violin)

Robert Irvine (cello)

Abigail James (guitar)

Matthew Jones (viola)

Martin Jones (piano)

Sami Junnonen (flute)

Rie Kimura (violin)

John Kitchen (organ)

Sholto Kynoch (piano)

Thomas Laing-Reilly (organ)

George-Emmanuel Lazaridis (piano)

David Lesser (piano)

Andrew Maginley (guitar/theorbo)

Jonathan Manson (viola da gamba/cello)

Malcolm Martineau (piano)

Richard May (cello)

Robin Michael (cello)

Joseph Middleton (piano)

David Miller (theorbo)

Truls Mork (cello)

Benjamin Nabarro (violin)

Nikita Naumov (double bass)

Simon Nieminski (organ)

Mark O’Keeffe (trumpet)

Matthew Owens (organ)

Paolo Pandolfo (viola da gamba)

Fali Pavri (piano)

Dylan Perez (piano)

Julian Perkins (harpsichord/clavichord)

Henrik Persson (viola da gamba)

Richard Pinel (organ)

Robert Plane (clarinet)

Sophia Rahman (piano)

Jan Rautio (piano)

Rachel Roberts (viola)

Gemma Rosefield (cello)

Nancy Ruffer (flute)

Edward Rushton (piano)

Dominic Saunders (piano)

Catriona Scott (clarinet)

Benjamin Sheen (organ)

Oxana Shevchenko (piano)

Robert Smissen (viola)

Robert Smith (viola da gamba/cello)

Simon Smith (piano)

Simon Smith (violin)

Christine Stevenson (piano)

Hugh Tinney (piano)

Daniel Tong (piano/fortepiano)

James Turnbull (oboe)

Lada Valesova (piano)

Menno van Delft (harpsichord/clavichord)

Jonathan Vaughn (organ)

David Watkin (cello)

Huw Watkins (piano)

Oliver Webber (violin)

David Wilde (piano)

Suzy Willison-Kawalec (harp)

James Willshire (piano)

Tom Winpenny (organ)

Vicky Yannoula (piano)

CHOIRS

Alamire

BBC Singers

Blossom Street

Choir of Clare College, Cambridge

Choir of Girton College, Cambridge

Choir of Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge

Choir of King’s College, London

Choir of HM Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace

Choir of Merton College, Oxford

Choir of Peterhouse College, Cambridge

Choir of Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge

Choir of St Albans Cathedral

Choir of St Catharine’s College, Cambridge

Choir of St George’s Chapel, Windsor

Choir of St Mary’s Cathedral, Edinburgh

Choir of Worcester College, Oxford

De Profundis

Exon Singers

Juice Vocal Ensemble

Laudibus

Kantorei of Kansas City

Marian Consort

National Youth Choir of Great Britain

Oxford Baroque Soloists

Platinum Consort

Rodolfus Choir

Saint Thomas Choir of Men & Boys, Fifth Avenue, NY

Sansara

Siglo de Oro

Sonoro

Synergy Vocals

Tewkesbury Abbey Schola Cantorum

The Abbey Girls Choir, St Albans

The Abbey School Choir, Tewkesbury

The Ebor Singers

The National Youth Choir of Great Britain

The Queen’s Six

Voce Chamber Choir

Wells Cathedral Choir

SINGERS

Rebecca Afonwy-Jones (mezzo-soprano)

Peter Auty (tenor)

Fleur Barron (mezzo-soprano)

William Berger (baritone)

Benjamin Bevan (baritone)

Mary Bevan (soprano)

Sophie Bevan (soprano)

Susan Bickley (mezzo-soprano)

Samuel Boden (tenor)

Andrei Bondarenko (baritone)

Graeme Broadbent (bass)

Elizabeth Cragg (soprano)

Lucy Crowe (soprano)

Grace Davison (soprano)

William Dazeley (baritone)

Anna Dennis (soprano)

Eleanor Dennis (soprano)

Evelina Dobraceva (soprano)

Irene Drummond (soprano)

Zoe Drummond (soprano)

Marcus Farnsworth (baritone)

Amy Freston (soprano)

James Gilchrist (tenor)

Justina Gringyte (mezzo-soprano)

Susan Hamilton (soprano)

Ciara Hendrick (mezzo-soprano)

Hanna Hipp (mezzo-soprano)

Benjamin Hulett (tenor)

Susanna Hurrell (soprano)

Anna Huntley (mezzo-soprano)

Andrew Kennedy (tenor)

Felix Kemp (baritone)

Fiona Kimm (mezzo-soprano)

Clare Lesser (soprano)

Rachael Lloyd (soprano)

Ed Lyon (tenor)

Martha McLorinan (mezzo-soprano)

Daniel Norman (tenor)

Raphaela Papadakis (soprano)

Raffaele Pe (countertenor)

James Platt (bass)

Rodion Pogossov (baritone)

Ashley Riches (baritone)

Daniil Shtoda (tenor)

Ekaterina Siurina (soprano)

David Soar (bass)

Nicky Spence (tenor)

Anna Starushkevych (mezzo-soprano)

Yeree Suh (soprano)

Damian Thantrey (baritone)

William Thomas (bass)

Nicholas Todd (tenor)

Ailish Tynan (soprano)

Alexander Vinogradov (bass)

Simon Wallfisch (baritone)

Anita Watson (mezzo-soprano)

Mark Wilde (tenor)

Roderick Williams (baritone)

Lawrence Zazzo (countertenor)

CONDUCTORS

Patrick Allies

John Andrews

Andrew Arthur

Timothy Brown

Timothy Bryam-Wigfield

Hilary Campbell

Suzi Digby

Stephen Farr

Duncan Ferguson

Neil Ferris
Dominic Grier

Tom Hammond-Davies

David Hill

Robert Hollingworth

Carl Jackson

Thomas Kemp

Jan Latham-Koenig

Andrew Lucas

Noah Mosley

Chris Munce

Richard Neville-Towle

Benjamin Nicholas

Matthew Owens

Ben Palmer

Julian Perkins

John Scott

David Skinner

John Storgards

David Trendell

George Vass

Garry Walker

Geoffrey Webber

Edward Wickham

Gareth Wilson

Tom Winpenny

David Wordsworth