top of page

Artists

ORCHESTRAS

BBC Concert Orchestra

BBC National Orchestra of Wales

BBC Philharmonic

BBC Symphony Orchestra

Brook Street Band

Chamber Orchestra of London

Dmitri Ensemble

English Symphony Orchestra

Ensemble DeChorum

Fantasticus XL

Helsinki Chamber Orchestra

Ludus Baroque

Manchester Camerata

Nova Music Opera Ensemble

Orchestra of St Paul’s

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Orchestra Nova

Oxford Baroque Soloists

Presteigne Festival Orchestra

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Scottish Chamber Orchestra

The Amade Players 

ENSEMBLES

Bartholdy Trio

Berkeley Ensemble

Boxwood & Brass

Carducci Quartet

Castalian Quartet

Ceruleo

Chamber Domaine

Charivari Agréable

Consortium5

Dudok Quartet Amsterdam

Edinburgh Quartet

Ensemble 1904

Fantasticus

Fell Clarinet Quintet

Flaugiussimo

Fidelio Trio

Finzi Quartet

Fires of Love

Fournier Trio

Fretwork

Gould Piano Trio

Hebrides Ensemble

His Majestys Sagbutts and Cornetts

McEnzie Sawers Duo

Monteverdi String Band

Mr McFall’s Chamber

Navarra Quartet

Onyx Brass

Rautio Piano Trio

Red Note Ensemble

Sestina

Spiritato

Syred Consort

The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble

The Gonzaga Band

The Norwegian Wind Ensemble

Villiers Quartet

Wu Quartet

INSTRUMENTALISTS

Emma Abbate (piano)

James Akers (guitar/theorbo)

Nicholas Ashton (piano)

James Bailieu (piano)

Katherine Baker (flute)

Martin Baker (organ)

Mark Bebbington (piano)

David Bednall (organ)

Pieter-Jan Belder (harpsichord)

Julian Bliss (clarinet)

Ruth Bolister (oboe)

Michael Bonaventure (organ)

Guillermo Brachetta (harpsichord)

Adrian Bradbury (cello)

Gary Branch (piano)

Angela Brownridge (piano)

Libby Burgess (piano)

Iain Burnside (piano)

John Butt (organ)

Stephen Buzard (organ)

Timothy Byram-Wigfield (organ)

Joshua Cheatham (viola da gamba)

Jeremy Cole (organ)

Sam Corkin (saxophone)

Thomas Corns (organ)

Sara Cutler (harp)

Nicolas Dautricourt (violin)

Tabea Debus (recorder)

Simon Desbruslais (trumpet)

Steven Devine (harpsichord/organ)

Amy Dickson (saxophone)

Philip Dukes (viola)

Carleton Etherington (organ)

Stephen Farr (organ)

Gordon Ferries (guitar)

Olivier Fortin (harpsichord)

Benjamin Frith (piano)

Rufus Frowde (organ)

Israel Golani (guitar/theorbo)

Jane Gordon (violin)

Chiara Granata (harp)

Indira Grier (cello)

Chloe Hanslip (violin)

Richard Harwood (cello)

Mie Hayashi (harpsichord)

Wilbert Hazelzet (flute)

Michael Higgins (piano/organ)

Philip Higham (cello)

Peter Hill (piano)

Fenella Humphreys (violin)

Robert Irvine (cello)

Abigail James (guitar)

Matthew Jones (viola)

Martin Jones (piano)

Sami Junnonen (flute)

Usha Kapoor (violin)

Dasol Kim (piano)

Rie Kimura (violin)

John Kitchen (organ)

Sholto Kynoch (piano)

Thomas Laing-Reilly (organ)

Andrew Lawrence-King (harp & psaltery)
Edward Leung (piano)

George-Emmanuel Lazaridis (piano)

David Lesser (piano)

Andrew Maginley (guitar/theorbo)

Jonathan Manson (viola da gamba/cello)

Malcolm Martineau (piano)

Richard May (cello)

Robin Michael (cello)

Joseph Middleton (piano)

David Miller (theorbo)

Klara Min (piano)

Truls Mork (cello)

Benjamin Nabarro (violin)

Nikita Naumov (double bass)

Simon Nieminski (organ)

Mark O’Keeffe (trumpet)

Rebeca Omordia (piano)

Matthew Owens (organ)

Paolo Pandolfo (viola da gamba)

Fali Pavri (piano)

Dylan Perez (piano)

Julian Perkins (harpsichord/clavichord)

Henrik Persson (viola da gamba)

Richard Pinel (organ)

Robert Plane (clarinet)

Sophia Rahman (piano)

Jan Rautio (piano)

Rachel Roberts (viola)

Gemma Rosefield (cello)

Nancy Ruffer (flute)

Edward Rushton (piano)

Maxim Rysanov (viola)

Dominic Saunders (piano)

Catriona Scott (clarinet)

Benjamin Sheen (organ)

Oxana Shevchenko (piano)

Robert Smissen (viola)

Robert Smith (viola da gamba/cello)

Simon Smith (piano)

Simon Smith (violin)

Christine Stevenson (piano)

Hugh Tinney (piano)

Daniel Tong (piano/fortepiano)

James Turnbull (oboe)

Lada Valesova (piano)

Menno van Delft (harpsichord/clavichord)

Jonathan Vaughn (organ)

Bozidar Vukotic (cello)

Jamie Walton (cello)

David Watkin (cello)

Huw Watkins (piano)

Oliver Webber (violin)

David Wilde (piano)

Suzy Willison-Kawalec (harp)

James Willshire (piano)

Jack Wilson (organ)

Tom Winpenny (organ)

Silas Wollston (organ/harpsichord)

Vicky Yannoula (piano)

CHOIRS

Alamire

Belfast Cathedral Choir

BBC Singers

Blossom Street

Chineke! Voices

Choir of Clare College, Cambridge

Choir of Girton College, Cambridge

Choir of Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge

Choir of King’s College, London

Choir of HM Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace

Choir of Merton College, Oxford

Choir of Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge

Choir of St Albans Cathedral

Choir of St Catharine’s College, Cambridge

Choir of St George’s Chapel, Windsor Castle

Choir of St Mary’s Cathedral, Edinburgh

Choir of Worcester College, Oxford

City of London Choir

De Profundis

Ex Corde

Exon Singers

Fount and Origin

I Fagiolini

Juice Vocal Ensemble

Laudibus

Kantorei of Kansas City

Marian Consort

Oxford Baroque Soloists

Platinum Consort

Resurgam

Rodolfus Choir

Royal Holloway Chapel Choir

Saint Thomas Choir of Men & Boys, Fifth Avenue, NY

Sansara

Siglo de Oro

Sonoro

Stile Antico

Synergy Vocals

Tewkesbury Abbey Schola Cantorum

The Abbey Girls Choir, St Albans

The Abbey School Choir, Tewkesbury

The Ebor Singers

The National Youth Choir of Great Britain

The Queen’s Six

Voce Chamber Choir

Wells Cathedral Choir

SINGERS

Rebecca Afonwy-Jones (mezzo-soprano)

Peter Auty (tenor)

Claire Barnett-Jones (mezzo-soprano)

Fleur Barron (mezzo-soprano)

William Berger (baritone)

Benjamin Bevan (baritone)

Mary Bevan (soprano)

Sophie Bevan (soprano)

Susan Bickley (mezzo-soprano)

Samuel Boden (tenor)

Andrei Bondarenko (baritone)

Graeme Broadbent (bass)

Matthew Brook (bass)

Catherine Carby (mezzo-soprano)

Sharon Carty (mezzo-soprano)

Helen Charlston (mezzo-soprano)

Samantha Clarke (soprano)

Elizabeth Cragg (soprano)

Lucy Crowe (soprano)

Jess Dandy (contralto)

Grace Davison (soprano)

William Dazeley (baritone)

Anna Dennis (soprano)

Eleanor Dennis (soprano)

Evelina Dobraceva (soprano)

Irene Drummond (soprano)

Zoe Drummond (soprano)

Hannah Ely (soprano)

Marcus Farnsworth (baritone)

Amy Freston (soprano)

James Gilchrist (tenor)

Justina Gringyte (mezzo-soprano)

Susan Hamilton (soprano)

Ciara Hendrick (mezzo-soprano)

Hanna Hipp (mezzo-soprano)

Benjamin Hulett (tenor)

Susanna Hurrell (soprano)

Anna Huntley (mezzo-soprano)

Andrew Kennedy (tenor)

Louise Kemény (soprano)

Felix Kemp (baritone)

Fiona Kimm (mezzo-soprano)

Clare Lesser (soprano)

Rachael Lloyd (soprano)

Ed Lyon (tenor)

Soraya Mafi (soprano)

Martha McLorinan (mezzo-soprano)

Julien van Mallaerts (baritone)

Robert Murray (tenor)

Daniel Norman (tenor)

Raphaela Papadakis (soprano)

Raffaele Pe (countertenor)

Morgan Pearse (baritone)

Rowan Pierce (soprano)

Anna Pirozzi (soprano)

James Platt (bass)

Rodion Pogossov (baritone)

Ashley Riches (baritone)

Natalya Romaniw (soprano)

John Savournin (bass-baritone)

Dominic Sedgwick (baritone)

Andrew Shore (baritone)

Daniil Shtoda (tenor)

Ekaterina Siurina (soprano)

David Soar (bass)

Nicky Spence (tenor)

Anna Starushkevych (mezzo-soprano)

Yeree Suh (soprano)

Damian Thantrey (baritone)

William Thomas (bass)

Nicholas Todd (tenor)

Ailish Tynan (soprano)

Alexander Vinogradov (bass)

Simon Wallfisch (baritone)

Anita Watson (mezzo-soprano)

Mark Wilde (tenor)

Roderick Williams (baritone)

Lawrence Zazzo (countertenor)

CONDUCTORS

Patrick Allies

John Andrews

Andrew Arthur

Timothy Brown

Timothy Bryam-Wigfield

Hilary Campbell

Mark Chambers

Hilary Davan Wetton

Suzi Digby

Eamonn Dougan
Mark Duley

Stephen Farr

Duncan Ferguson

Neil Ferris

Paul Gameson
Dominic Grier

Tom Hammond-Davies

David Hill

Robert Hollingworth

Carl Jackson

James Kahane

Thomas Kemp

Jan Latham-Koenig

Andrew Lucas

Joseph McHardy

Noah Mosley

Chris Munce

Richard Neville-Towle

Benjamin Nicholas

Matthew Owens

Ben Palmer

Geoffrey Paterson

Julian Perkins

John Scott

David Skinner

John Storgårds

Gábor Takács-Nagy

James Tomlinson

David Trendell

George Vass

Garry Walker

Geoffrey Webber

Edward Wickham

Gareth Wilson

Tom Winpenny

David Wordsworth

bottom of page